#1 2016-01-16 20:36:22

edunt
Member
Registered: 2015-12-21
Posts: 258

{Issue} At Runtime Time

Hi David,

I just installed the latest version and at runtime browsers are not working.

{"reason":"Unknown command","result":"error"}

Thanks.
ednut

Offline

#2 2016-01-16 22:01:22

David
Admin
From: Alcobendas, Madrid, Spain
Registered: 2015-04-21
Posts: 1,657
Website

Re: {Issue} At Runtime Time

Hello edunt,

Such error message is produced by another server running in your machine. You have two options: shutdown the server to allow the App Builder's server to work, or change the App Builder's server port number from "9999" to "9998", for example.

8VGRSub.png

Offline

#3 2016-01-17 19:34:23

edunt
Member
Registered: 2015-12-21
Posts: 258

Re: {Issue} At Runtime Time

Hi David,

I did not do anything and it started working.
Thanks.

Offline

#4 2016-01-17 19:51:49

David
Admin
From: Alcobendas, Madrid, Spain
Registered: 2015-04-21
Posts: 1,657
Website

Re: {Issue} At Runtime Time

Hello,

edunt wrote:

Hi David,

I did not do anything and it started working.
Thanks.

Ok. If you found the problem again follow the above instructions.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB


Copyright ©2018 DecSoft. All rights reserved.